Governing Board Members

Composition of Governing Board:

Name

Category of Governor

Date appointed

Appointed By

Term of Office

Mrs Christine Russell

LA

22/11/2015

Local Authority

Four years

Mr Vincent O’Brien

Staff

N/A

Ex-officio

N/A

Mrs Ann Harrop

Staff 26/11/2019 Staff Election Four years

Mrs Katie Cakirer

Parent 25/01/2019 Parent Election Four years

Mrs Adrienne Elloy

BC Foundation

31/03/2018

Bluecoat Foundation

Four years

Mrs Susan Harrison

DBE Foundation

03/01/2016

Bluecoat Foundation

Four years

Mr David Hughes

DBE Foundation

31/10/2015

Bluecoat Foundation

Four years

Mrs Shirley Khalifa

Co-opted Staff

30/06/2015

Governing Body

Four years

Mrs Chris Mann

Associate Member

(has committee voting rights)

11/07/2018

Governing Body

One year

Ms Sue Richardson

PCC Foundation

31/08/2015

Chester Diocese

Four years

Dr Jan Shaylor

PCC Foundation

13/03/2016

Chester Diocese

Four years

Mrs Jan Tapp

DBE Foundation

24/02/2018

Bluecoat Foundation

Four years

Mrs Anna Shaw

Associate Member

(has committee voting rights)

29/11/2017

Governing Body

One year

Father Steve Sheridan

Foundation

N/A

Ex-officio

N/A

Mrs Suzie Stacey

Parent

23/10/2017

Parent Election

Four years

Mr Guy Bengree

Staff

26/11/2014 - term ended

Staff Election

Four years

Mr Ian Coyne

Parent

25/01/2015 - term ended

Parent Election

Four years

 

Student Login

STAFF LOGIN
PARENT LOGIN
SCHOOL BLOGS